rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 10 – May 16

May 10 Girls Varsity Track at Martin Luther King High School, Sankofa Freedom Academy Charter, West Philadelphia High School Martin Luther King High School,West Philadelphia High School,Hardy Williams High Mastery Charter,Sankofa Freedom Academy Charter 3:15 pm | Germantown Supersite May 10 Boys Varsity Track at Sankofa Freedom Academy Charter, KIPP DuBois Charter, West Philadelphia High

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 03 – May 09

May 03 Boys Varsity Volleyball vs. Northeast High School Northeast High School 3:15 pm | Olney High School May 04 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Kensington High School Kensington High School 3:15 pm | Olney Charter Baseball Field May 04 Girls Varsity Track at Parkway Northwest High School, Parkway West High School Freire Charter School-Chestnut,Parkway West

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 26 – May 02

Apr 26 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Girard Academic Music Program Girard Academic Music Program 3:15 pm | Olney Charter Baseball Field Apr 27 Boys Varsity Track at Pickett Mastery Charter, Frankford High School, Shoemaker Mastery Charter, G.W. Carver Engineering & Science, Hardy Williams Mastery Charter Carver High School of Engineering and Science,Hardy Williams High Mastery

Olney Charter HS’ Baseball Team Returns Eyeing a Championship Run

    Olney Charter’s baseball team eyes another special championship run this spring season. Last year, the team was prepared to make a deep run in the playoffs but it was not to be as the COVID-19 pandemic hit Philadelphia. Now, almost exactly a year later, the team has the majority of players back as

Coach Flowers Recognized by the Philadelphia Eagles

          Congrats to our very own Coach Flowers for being recognized as more than a coach by the Philadelphia Eagles. We are very grateful for his commitment to our football program, but most importantly, the role model Ron is to our kids and community at Olney Charter HS. Learn how @OCHStrojans

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 19 – Apr 25

Apr 19 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Kensington High School Kensington High School 3:00 pm | Front and Ashdale Apr 19 Boys Varsity Track at Tacony Academy Charter, George Washington High School, Lincoln High School, Swenson Arts & Technology High School, A. Philip Randolph CTE High School, Abraham Lincoln High School, Northeast High School, Frankford

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 12 – Apr 18

Apr 12 Boys Varsity Soccer at George Washington High School George Washington High School 3:00 pm | Washington George High School Apr 12 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Mastery Charter High School Mastery Charter High School 3:00 pm | Front and Ashdale Apr 12 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Frankford High School Frankford High School 3:15

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 05 – Apr 11

Apr 05 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Mastery Charter South Thomas Campus Mastery Charter South Thomas Campus 3:00 pm | Front and Ashdale Apr 05 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Parkway Center City High School Parkway Center City High School 3:15 pm | Olney High School Apr 06 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Capa High School Capa High